In Memory

Our Classmates -- Gone But Not Forgotten

We walked the halls together, so many years ago.
Living, loving, learning, so much we didn't know.

For years we grew together, we share a common past.
Life took us different places, but our memories will always last.

The days, they passed so quickly, they flashed before our eyes.
Now we are here together, to celebrate our lives. 

 If only you could be here, we have so much to share.
You are missed so much by many, please know how much we care.

Each one of you had touched our lives, in many special ways.
Each one of us holds memories, of all the yesterdays.

You may not be among us now, but forgotten you'll not be.
We'll celebrate the time we have, and raise a toast to thee.

- Author Unknown


Click on a name below for more information, if available, and to leave comments.
Please 
click here if you have additional information (e.g., obituary, date of death) to add.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2021

Thomas Bocchino
Thomas Bocchino

 

Melvin Fand
Melvin Fand

 

Hilda Grodjeski (Warren)
Hilda Grodjeski (Warren)

 

Jay Miller
Jay Miller

 

Theodore Openhym
Theodore Openhym

 

Craig Reynolds
Craig Reynolds

 

2020

William Arneson
William Arneson

 

Dolores Ball (Rauth)
Dolores Ball (Rauth)

 

Evelyn Scholtz
Evelyn Scholtz

 

2019

William Baarens
William Baarens

 

Stephen Fingerman
Stephen Fingerman

 

Edward (Butch) Garella
Edward (Butch) Garella

 

Margit Nagy (Pierce)
Margit Nagy (Pierce)

 

Irene Pedlosky (Popkin)
Irene Pedlosky (Popkin)

 

Norman Rosen
Norman Rosen

 

2018

Dorothe McGinnity (Dow)
Dorothe McGinnity (Dow)

 

Matthew Piskadlo
Matthew Piskadlo

 

Roy Poltersdorf
Roy Poltersdorf

 

Estelle Sandow (Needleman)
Estelle Sandow (Needleman)

 

2017

Jerry Cuttitta
Jerry Cuttitta

 

Joseph Huber
Joseph Huber

 

2016

Thomas Bertero
Thomas Bertero

 

Barbara Grundler (Tempe)
Barbara Grundler (Tempe)

 

Roy Modugno
Roy Modugno

 

Harriet Rosenblum (Garber)
Harriet Rosenblum (Garber)

 

Larry Smith
Larry Smith

 

2015

Arthur Grabow
Arthur Grabow

 

Arlene Minster (Dorfman)
Arlene Minster (Dorfman)

 

Robert Richman
Robert Richman

 

Thomas Ulinski
Thomas Ulinski

 

2014

Trina Dubowick (Shuart)
Trina Dubowick (Shuart)

 

Eileen Duffy (Taryla)
Eileen Duffy (Taryla)

 

Doris Jeske
Doris Jeske

 

2012

Edward Schwartz
Edward Schwartz

 

George Sesso
George Sesso

 

2011

Linda Aaronson (Harmon)
Linda Aaronson (Harmon)

 

Carolyn Kuhlkin
Carolyn Kuhlkin

 

Roberta Sincoff (Selt)
Roberta Sincoff (Selt)

 

2010

Richard Apffel
Richard Apffel

 

Barbara Batson (Frey)
Barbara Batson (Frey)

 

Ruth Gerstein (Sereque)
Ruth Gerstein (Sereque)

 

Ilona Madis (Quest)
Ilona Madis (Quest)

 

Peter Fred Vanderwiel
Peter Fred Vanderwiel

 

2009

August DeRitter
August DeRitter

 

Patricia Driscoll (Mistretta)
Patricia Driscoll (Mist…)

 

Judith Harris (Krawitz)
Judith Harris (Krawitz)

 

Richard Schmunk
Richard Schmunk

 

Judith Ann Schwartz (Yeargin)
Judith Ann Schwartz (Ye…)

 

2008

Lynn Gaitley (Yondolino)
Lynn Gaitley (Yondolino)

 

Diane McFadyen (Corbett)
Diane McFadyen (Corbett)

 

2007

Faith Joy Boatwright (Hursa)
Faith Joy Boatwright (H…)

 

Clyde Duncum
Clyde Duncum

 

Joan Lewis (Hagedorn)
Joan Lewis (Hagedorn)

 

Bonita (Bonnie) Marshall (Borowski)
Bonita (Bonnie) Marshall

 

Doris Mayer (Gorgas Peacock)
Doris Mayer (Gorgas Pea…)

 

2006

Arlene Cassert (Fatigati)
Arlene Cassert (Fatigati)

 

Joan Ann Mary Hanlon
Joan Ann Mary Hanlon

 

James Joseph (Jim) Higgins
James Joseph (Jim) Hi…

 

2005

Donald Aisenbrey
Donald Aisenbrey

 

Burton Babcock
Burton Babcock

 

Joseph Campbell
Joseph Campbell

 

Carolyn Chessin (Prensky)
Carolyn Chessin (Prensky)

 

Nora Kerr (Thompson)
Nora Kerr (Thompson)

 

Russel I. Lane, Jr.
Russel I. Lane, Jr.

 

David McHollan
David McHollan

 

Lynn Parkin (Hochkeppel Reckler)
Lynn Parkin (Hochkeppel…)

 

Nicholas (Nick) Sawczyn
Nicholas (Nick) Sawczyn

 

2004

Elaine Ressetar (Stout)
Elaine Ressetar (Stout)

 

2003

Peter Hrinko
Peter Hrinko

 

2002

Nancy Lloyd (Champury)
Nancy Lloyd (Champury)

 

Alyce Vicki Matheus (Johnson)
Alyce Vicki Matheus (Jo…)

 

Walter Ulinski
Walter Ulinski

 

2001

Michael Newman
Michael Newman

 

1999

Judith Cusick
Judith Cusick

 

David Tedesco
David Tedesco

 

1998

Leroy Thomas
Leroy Thomas

 

1997

George Buletza
George Buletza

 

1996

Joseph J. Montgomery
Joseph J. Montgomery

 

1995

Matina Kesaris
Matina Kesaris

 

David Solomon
David Solomon

 

1994

Carolyn (Carol) Lancaster (Kyllo)
Carolyn (Carol) Lanca…

 

1993

William L. Filippone
William L. Filippone

 

Joseph E. Hochkeppel
Joseph E. Hochkeppel

 

1992

Daniel Allen Wolf
Daniel Allen Wolf

 

1990

Helen Bein (Mancini)
Helen Bein (Mancini)

 

1988

William Jay Eklund
William Jay Eklund

 

1984

Carol Ann Gmyrek
Carol Ann Gmyrek

 

Sheila Silk (Broder)
Sheila Silk (Broder)

 

1982

Richard Shore
Richard Shore

 

Marybeth Tesarik (Libert)
Marybeth Tesarik (Libert)

 

1977

Robert Tiedemann
Robert Tiedemann

 

1968

Hans Kuuse
Hans Kuuse

 

1965

Bruce Drexler
Bruce Drexler


1964

Howard Kaplan
Howard Kaplan

 

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Sheridan (Sherry) Carter
Sheridan (Sherry) Carter


Robert Engelhardt
Robert Engelhardt


Jane Greves
Jane Greves


Gail Hopfengartner
Gail Hopfengartner


Peter Katz
Peter Katz


Linda Kramer
Linda Kramer


Judy O'Donnell
Judy O'Donnell


If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.