In Memory

Our Classmates -- Gone But Not Forgotten

We walked the halls together, so many years ago.
Living, loving, learning, so much we didn't know.

For years we grew together, we share a common past.
Life took us different places, but our memories will always last.

The days, they passed so quickly, they flashed before our eyes.
Now we are here together, to celebrate our lives. 

 If only you could be here, we have so much to share.
You are missed so much by many, please know how much we care.

Each one of you had touched our lives, in many special ways.
Each one of us holds memories, of all the yesterdays.

You may not be among us now, but forgotten you'll not be.
We'll celebrate the time we have, and raise a toast to thee.

- Author Unknown


Click on a name below for more information, if available, and to leave comments.
Please 
click here if you have additional information (e.g., obituary, date of death) to add.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2018
Dorothe McGinnity (Dow)  
Matthew Piskadlo  
Estelle Sandow (Needleman)  

2017
Joseph Huber  

2016
Thomas Bertero  
Barbara Grundler (Tempe)  
Roy Modugno  
Harriet Rosenblum (Garber)  
Larry Smith  

2015
Arthur Grabow  
Arlene Minster (Dorfman)  
Robert Richman  
Thomas Ulinski  

2014
Trina Dubowick (Shuart)  
Eileen Duffy (Taryla)  
Doris Jeske  

2012
Edward Schwartz  
George Sesso  

2011
Linda Aaronson (Harmon)  
Carolyn Kuhlkin  
Roberta Sincoff (Selt)  

2010
Richard Apffel  
Barbara Batson (Frey)  
Ruth Gerstein (Sereque)  
Ilona Madis (Quest)  
Peter Fred Vanderwiel  

2009
August DeRitter  
Patricia Driscoll (Mistretta)  
Judith Harris (Krawitz)  
Richard Schmunk  
Judith Ann Schwartz (Yeargin)  

2008
Lynn Gaitley (Yondolino)  
Diane McFadyen (Corbett)  

2007
Faith Joy Boatwright (Hursa)  
Clyde Duncum  
Joan Lewis (Hagedorn)  
Bonita (Bonnie) Marshall (Borowski)  
Doris Mayer (Gorgas Peacock)  

2006
Arlene Cassert (Fatigati)  
Joan Ann Mary Hanlon  
James Joseph (Jim) Higgins  

2005
Donald Aisenbrey  
Burton Babcock  
Joseph Campbell  
Carolyn Chessin (Prensky)  
Nora Kerr (Thompson)  
Russel I. Lane, Jr.  
David McHollan  
Lynn Parkin (Hochkeppel Reckler)  
Nicholas (Nick) Sawczyn  

2004
Elaine Ressetar (Stout)  

2003
Peter Hrinko  

2002
Nancy Lloyd (Champury)  
Alyce Vicki Matheus (Johnson)  
Walter Ulinski  

2001
Michael Newman  

1999
Judith Cusick  
David Tedesco  

1998
Leroy Thomas  

1997
George Buletza  

1996
Joseph J. Montgomery  

1995
Matina Kesaris  
David Solomon  

1994
Carolyn (Carol) Lancaster (Kyllo)  

1993
William L. Filippone  
Joseph E. Hochkeppel  

1992
Daniel Allen Wolf  

1990
Helen Bein (Mancini)  

1988
William Jay Eklund  

1984
Carol Ann Gmyrek  
Sheila Silk (Broder)  

1982
Richard Shore  
Marybeth Tesarik (Libert)  

1977
Robert Tiedemann  

1968
Hans Kuuse  

1965
Bruce Drexler

1964
Howard Kaplan  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Sheridan (Sherry) Carter
Robert Engelhardt
Jane Greves
Gail Hopfengartner
Peter Katz
Linda Kramer
Judy O'Donnell

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.